Mobile version Accessibility version Enable a screen reader
• important!
Preparation a booklet about the dangers of drugs
Within framework of implementing of Agreement between the National Information-Analytical Center on Drug Control and the Representative Office of the Konrad Adenauer Foundation in Uzbekistan, in line of preventive activities was prepared an information booklet about the dangers of drugs.
Under the organizational support of the National Information-Analytical Center the booklet «GIYOHVANDLIKKA QARSHIMIZ!» («We are against drugs!») in amount of 10 thousand copies were prepared, and submitted to the Ministry of Public Education for distribution to primary education institutions of the republic.
• 4701
About awarding employees of the National Center on Drug Control under the Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan memorable signs "O'zbekiston mustaqilligiga 25 yil"
On August 26, 2016 according to the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan #UP-4807 from 07.01.2016 and to the order of the Cabinet of Ministers #556-f from 07.13.2016 in National Center on Drug Control held a ceremony of awarding a commemorative signs "O'zbekiston mustaqilligiga 25 yil" to the following employees of the Center:
• 4654
About meeting of "Preliminary results achieved in the implementation of the Republic of the UNODC Political Declaration of 2009"
In accordance with the Work Plan of the State Commission on Drug Control, April 8, 2016 at the National Center on Drug Control (NCDC), held a meeting of discussing the preliminary results achieved by the Republic of Uzbekistan in the implementation of the Political Declaration of 2009, adopted at the high-level meeting 52 session of the UN Commission on Narcotic Drugs.